Language
/ Kontakt /
Nowe produkty w sklepie Armpower.net!

ZG STRONG 2017 WORLD ARMWRESTLING CUP >>>

ZG STRONG 2017 WORLD ARMWRESTLING CUP # Siłowanie na ręce # Armwrestling # Armpower.net

ZG STRONG 2017 WORLD ARMWRESTLING CUP # Siłowanie na ręce # Armwrestling # Armpower.net Croatia (Local Name: Hrvatska), Croatia, Zagreb, Izidora Kršnjavog, 1

17:00 - 21:00 | 01-02.07.2017

ZG STRONG 2017 WORLD ARMWRESTLING CUP

VENUE OF THE COMPETITION:

Zagreb, hotel Westin – 17th floor 

SCHEDULE OF EVENT:

Sunday – 2nd of July 2017
11.00 a.m. – Qualifications, semi-finals and finals
07.00 p.m. – Women 70 kg final and Open left and right hand (8 competitors)

REGISTRATION PROCEDURES:

Weight-in control:
1st of July 2017  5 – 9 p.m.
Starting fee:
25 euro per hand /any additional hand 10 euro (T-SHIRT INCLUDED)

WEIGHT CATEGORIES:

Men left, right hand: 70kg, 78kg, 86kg, 95kg, +95kg, OPEN category.

Juniors, disabled and beginners: right and left hand OPEN category

Women left, right hand: 70kg

CONDITIONS OF PARTICIPATION

The competition is going to be held in a double elimination system.’The competitors taking part in the ZG STRONG 2017 are obliged to compete only in the T-shirts provided by the organizer.
The teams captains or the competitors themselves are responsible for the insurance.

PRIZES:

MEN SENIOR right hand category (70kg, 78kg, 86kg, 95kg,+95kg):
1st place – 300 USD; 2nd place – 100 USD

MEN JUNIOR right hand OPEN category:
1st place – 150 USD

WOMEN right hand 70 kg:
1st place – EPL Diamond jewelry 1000$ worth

MEN OPEN CLASS left hand:
1st place – EPL certified diamond 2500$ worth

MEN OPEN CLASS right hand:
1st place – EPL certified diamond 2500$ worth

TOTAL 8150$

official ACCOMODATION

The Westin Zagreb ***** 
Izidora Kršnjavog 1
10000 Zagreb, Croatia

Special prices for ZG STRONG 2017 guests:
Single Deluxe room with breakfast: 140 EUR80EUR
Double Deluxe room with breakfast: 153EUR 95 EUR
Triple Deluxe room with breakfast: 183 EUR 130 EUR
FREE sauna, fitness and pool
Password for reservations: ZG STRONG
T. +385 99 2468024

ORGANIZER’S COMMITTE:
Aleksandar Jakovac
English, Russian and German speaking +385 99 2468024

66d816_zg2.jpg

 

LEFT HAND

JUNIOR18 MEN LEFT OPEN
1. TUDOR, ALIN FLORIN ROMANIA (0044)
2. LONČAR, MARIO CROATIA (0008)
3. KRIŠTO, ANTE CROATIA (0025)
4. ŠANTAK, DRAŽEN CROATIA (0071)

SENIOR MEN LEFT BEGINNERS
1. KUZMANIĆ, MISLAV CROATIA (0056)
2. SEVIĆ, PETAR CROATIA (0089)
3. OPAČAK, JOSIP CROATIA (0007)
4. PRODAN, FILIP CROATIA (0072)
5. GORIČKI, MATIJA CROATIA (0002)
6. REŽONJA JARC, LUKA SLOVENIA (0047)
7. KRALJIĆ, BONO CROATIA (0038)
8. SKELIN, TONI CROATIA (0001)
9. FURMAN, DEJAN SLOVENIA (0046)
10. SLUGA, DAVID SLOVENIA (0020)
11. ŠUŠTIĆ, PETAR CROATIA (0063)
12. KREBER, VALENTIN CROATIA (0062)
13. STOJEVIĆ, ŽELJKO CROATIA (0006)
14. ŽNIDARČIĆ, MILAN CROATIA (0058)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 70
1. KOGL, DRAŽEN CROATIA (0067)
2. DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO BULGARIA (0064)
3. KRALJ, IVAN CROATIA (0078)
4. GREGORIČKA, IVAN SLOVAKIA (0022)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 78
1. DANOVSKI, DIMITAR BULGARIA (0096)
2. SOMOGY, DAVID MATYAS HUNGARY (0049)
3. FABIAN, ZSOLT HUNGARY (0011)
4. TUDOR, ALIN FLORIN ROMANIA (0044)
5. CHERNIAK, KIRILL RUSSIA (0083)
6. BITERSKI, RENATO CROATIA (0054)
7. BENE, MIHALY HUNGARY (0014)
8. JAŠČEG, JURAJ SLOVAKIA (0027)
9. MILETIĆ, JASENKO CROATIA (0080)
10. DODEROVIĆ, ALEKSA MONTENEGRO (0087)
11. FALLAHIAN HOSSEINABADI, MOHAMAD IRAN (0032)
12. TRIPLAT, PETAR CROATIA (0099)
13. DOGAN, IVAN CROATIA (0003)
14. ILIĆ, DINO CROATIA (0045)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 86
1. KARSAYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN KAZAKHSTAN (0040)
2. TUMBEV, KALOYAN HRISTOV BULGARIA (0043)
3. DOBROVIĆ, RADOSLAV SLOVAKIA (0021)
4. HOZHABRI, MAZIAR IRAN (0033)
5. KRALJEVIĆ, ROKO CROATIA (0055)
6. ZHIVKOV, DANIEL BULGARIA (0097)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 95
1. DIMITROV ANDREEV, SASHO BULGARIA (0094)
2. ILCHEV, EMIL BULGARIA (0093)
3. MONACHOWICZ, MAREK POLAND (0057)
4. KAROLYI, ANDRAS HUNGARY (0012)
5. AINALI, ANSSI OLAVI FINLAND (0036)
6. FRUM, ISTVAN HUNGARY (0015)
7. SOVIĆ, VIKTORIO CROATIA (0023)
8. HARČA, MARIJAN CROATIA (0070)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 95+
1. KUTTYMURATOV, MEDET KAZAKHSTAN (0034)
2. ONGARBAYEV, KYDRYGALI KAZAKHSTAN (0035)
3. KURBANOV, RUSTAM AZERBAIJAN (0031)
4. SOVIĆ, VIKTORIO CROATIA (0023)
5. VESELIĆ, IVAN SERBIA (0039)
6. FILIPOVIĆ, DRAŽEN MONTENEGRO (0085)
7. BATTAGLIA, MANUEL ITALY (0091)
8. MANASIEV, EMANUEL BULGARIA (0095)
9. ASLANOV, MIRTALEH AZERBAIJAN (0030)
10. BAUMANN, ADAM HUNGARY (0013)
11. BENČAK, DRAGO CROATIA (0075)
12. ŠPOLJARIĆ, DENIS CROATIA (0073)
13. TODOROVIĆ, VOJKAN MONTENEGRO (0086)
14. ODORJAN, TOMISLAV CROATIA (0061)
15. PANTALEEV, MARIN BULGARIA (0098)
16. HRIBAR, ANDREJ SLOVENIA (0019)
17. VRDOLJAK, ANTE CROATIA (0088)
18. MIX, ATTILA HUNGARY (0016)

SENIOR MEN LEFT OPEN
1. DIMITROV ANDREEV, SASHO BULGARIA (0094)
2. ONGARBAYEV, KYDRYGALI KAZAKHSTAN (0035)
3. KARSAYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN KAZAKHSTAN (0040)
4. KURBANOV, RUSTAM AZERBAIJAN (0031)
5. SOVIĆ, VIKTORIO CROATIA (0023)
6. ILCHEV, EMIL BULGARIA (0093)
7. MONACHOWICZ, MAREK POLAND (0057)
8. DANOVSKI, DIMITAR BULGARIA (0096)

DISABLED MEN LEFT OPEN
1. ROJKO, ZOLTAN HUNGARY (0050)
2. DROKAN , LUKA CROATIA (0076)
3. CVITKOVIĆ, DOMAGOJ CROATIA (0010)
4. PONGRAC, MARKO CROATIA (0077)
5. HABDIJA, DANIJEL CROATIA (0079)

SENIOR WOMEN LEFT 70
1. DEBNAROVA, LUCIA SLOVAKIA (0026)
2. IVANFI, BRIGITTA HUNGARY (0048)
3. TROBIĆ, BLAŽENKA CROATIA (0066)

 

RIGHT HAND

 

JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT OPEN
1. TUDOR, ALIN FLORIN ROMANIA (0044)
2. LONČAR, MARIO CROATIA (0008)
3. KRIŠTO, ANTE CROATIA (0025)
4. ŠANTAK, DRAŽEN CROATIA (0071)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT BEGINNERS
1. SEVIĆ, PETAR CROATIA (0089)
2. ĐURICA, LAKOBRIJA SLOVENIA (0017)
3. GORIČKI, MATIJA CROATIA (0002)
4. OPAČAK, JOSIP CROATIA (0007)
5. KUZMANIĆ, MISLAV CROATIA (0056)
6. FURMAN, DEJAN SLOVENIA (0046)
7. PEKIĆ, GABRIEL CROATIA (0060)
8. REŽONJA JARC, LUKA SLOVENIA (0047)
9. SLUGA, DAVID SLOVENIA (0020)
10. KRALJIĆ, BONO CROATIA (0038)
11. PRODAN, FILIP CROATIA (0072)
12. KREBER, VALENTIN CROATIA (0062)
13. ŽNIDARČIĆ, MILAN CROATIA (0058)
14. SKELIN, TONI CROATIA (0001)
15. STOJEVIĆ, ŽELJKO CROATIA (0006)
16. IVANKOVIĆ, STIPE CROATIA (0059)
17. ŠUŠTIĆ, PETAR CROATIA (0063)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 70
1. DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO BULGARIA (0064)
2. JAGARČEC, SANDRO CROATIA (0082)
3. GREGORIČKA, IVAN SLOVAKIA (0022)
4. KRALJ, IVAN CROATIA (0078)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 78
1. GASHEVSKI, CVETAN BULGARIA (0065)
2. DANOVSKI, DIMITAR BULGARIA (0096)
3. BENE, MIHALY HUNGARY (0014)
4. FABIAN, ZSOLT HUNGARY (0011)
5. KOGL, DRAŽEN CROATIA (0067)
6. CHERNIAK, KIRILL RUSSIA (0083)
7. HERCEG, KARLO CROATIA (0081)
8. JAŠČEG, JURAJ SLOVAKIA (0027)
9. MILETIĆ, JASENKO CROATIA (0080)
10. CALLIONI, ANDREA ITALY (0092)
11. DODEROVIĆ, ALEKSA MONTENEGRO (0087)
12. ILIĆ, DINO CROATIA (0045)
13. TUDOR, ALIN FLORIN ROMANIA (0044)
14. BITERSKI, RENATO CROATIA (0054)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 86
1. DOBROVIĆ, RADOSLAV SLOVAKIA (0021)
2. KARSAYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN KAZAKHSTAN (0040)
3. TUMBEV, KALOYAN HRISTOV BULGARIA (0043)
4. ZHIVKOV, DANIEL BULGARIA (0097)
5. DROKAN, MISLAV CROATIA (0074)
6. HLEVNJAK, BORNA CROATIA (0004)
7. KRALJEVIĆ, ROKO CROATIA (0055)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 95
1. DIMITROV ANDREEV, SASHO BULGARIA (0094)
2. ILCHEV, EMIL BULGARIA (0093)
3. SOVIĆ, VIKTORIO CROATIA (0023)
4. SAVIĆ, VLADIMIR SERBIA (0052)
5. SMILJKOVIĆ, NENAD SERBIA (0051)
6. MONACHOWICZ, MAREK POLAND (0057)
7. KAROLYI, ANDRAS HUNGARY (0012)
8. KOGL, MARKO CROATIA (0069)
9. MAMIĆ, MATE CROATIA (0037)
10. FRUM, ISTVAN HUNGARY (0015)
11. HARČA, MARIJAN CROATIA (0070)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 95+
1. ASLANOV, MIRTALEH AZERBAIJAN (0030)
2. ONGARBAYEV, KYDRYGALI KAZAKHSTAN (0035)
3. KUTTYMURATOV, MEDET KAZAKHSTAN (0034)
4. DE MARCHI, THOMAS ITALY (0041)
5. KRIŽAN, IVO CROATIA (0024)
6. BATTAGLIA, MANUEL ITALY (0091)
7. KURBANOV, RUSTAM AZERBAIJAN (0031)
8. SEKULOVIĆ, STOJAN MONTENEGRO (0084)
9. ŠPOLJARIĆ, DENIS CROATIA (0073)
10. MANASIEV, EMANUEL BULGARIA (0095)
11. FILIPOVIĆ, DRAŽEN MONTENEGRO (0085)
12. PANTALEEV, MARIN BULGARIA (0098)
13. RAGUŽ, ANDRIJA CROATIA (0005)
14. BENČAK, DRAGO CROATIA (0075)
15. BABIĆ, SIMO SLOVENIA (0009)
16. TODOROVIĆ, VOJKAN MONTENEGRO (0086)
17. CAPPA, DAVIDE ITALY (0090)
18. ODORJAN, TOMISLAV CROATIA (0061)
19. VRDOLJAK, ANTE CROATIA (0088)
20. BAUMANN, ADAM HUNGARY (0013)
21. MIX, ATTILA HUNGARY (0016)
22. VESELIĆ, IVAN SERBIA (0039)
23. ALEKSIĆ, BORIS SERBIA (0053)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT OPEN
1. ASLANOV, MIRTALEH AZERBAIJAN (0030)
2. DIMITROV ANDREEV, SASHO BULGARIA (0094)
3. KARSAYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN KAZAKHSTAN (0040)
4. KUTTYMURATOV, MEDET KAZAKHSTAN (0034)
5. GASHEVSKI, CVETAN BULGARIA (0065)
6. DOBROVIĆ, RADOSLAV SLOVAKIA (0021)
7. KRIŽAN, IVO CROATIA (0024)
8. ONGARBAYEV, KYDRYGALI KAZAKHSTAN (0035)

DISABLED MEN RIGHT OPEN
1. KARADZHOV, GEORGI BULGARIA (0042)
2. ROJKO, ZOLTAN HUNGARY (0050)
3. DROKAN , LUKA CROATIA (0076)
4. CVITKOVIĆ, DOMAGOJ CROATIA (0010)
5. PONGRAC, MARKO CROATIA (0077)
6. HABDIJA, DANIJEL CROATIA (0079)

JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT OPEN
1. AJPEKOVA, BARBARA SLOVAKIA (0028)
2. KOGL, MIHAELA CROATIA (0068)
3. SOJKOVA, MARTINA SLOVAKIA (0029)

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 70
1. IVANFI, BRIGITTA HUNGARY (0048)
2. DEBNAROVA, LUCIA SLOVAKIA (0026)
3. TROBIĆ, BLAŽENKA CROATIA (0066)

Language
dsadsa